An area where any of the co-owners can park will typically be designated as a general common element. Neo Vertika also offers 24-hour concierge and valet parking services. When planning a condominium project, developers try to maximize the usage of the condominium property. 2d 852, 859-61 (N.D. Ill. 2013) (Feinerman, J.). Valet Parking Request Valet services online for yourself or guests. While the Michigan Condominium Act does not have any specific provisions that regulate parking, MCL 559.156(a) states that the condominium bylaws may contain provisions that “are deemed appropriate for the administration of the condominium project not inconsistent with this act or any other applicable laws.” However, any condominium bylaws that are related to parking must be reasonable. When planning a condominium project, developers try to maximize the usage of the condominium property. 16 C 1889, 2016 WL 3444210, at *5 (ND Ill June 23, 2016).